FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special - 02401 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 705 , Distance: 761 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special - 02401

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special (02401) . Timing of Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
12:00
0 3 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:55
00:00 1 0
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 108
Gangapur City
(GGC)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 1 172
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 2 216
Danapur
(DNR)
12:20
12:22
2m 0 -- 9.7
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 291
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 3 324
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:35
23:50
15:00 1 2 458
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 1 481
Meerut City
(MTC)
01:06
01:08
02:00 2 3 529
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:46
01:48
02:00 2 1 584
Roorkee
(RK)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 1 668
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 1,2 710
Dehradun
(DDN)
05:40
00:00 2 2 761
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 49
Buxar
(BXR)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 211.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 229.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 372.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 512.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 747.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 -- 837.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 978.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 1003.6
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
11:40
destination
1 -- 1009.2

Coach Position Of 02401 - Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ( 02401 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
EOG

Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special (02401) is a ac-superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 761 and reaches its destination on day 1. Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special-0 departs from Kota Jn at 17:55 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:40 on day 1.

02401 Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 761.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Nanda Devi COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.