FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahabodhi Festival Special - 02397 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 850 , Distance: 992 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahabodhi Festival Special - 02397

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahabodhi Festival Special (02397) . Timing of Mahabodhi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:00
00:00 1 3 0
Guraru
(GRRU)
14:19
14:21
02:00 1 1 22
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 2 38
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
14:54
14:56
02:00 1 69
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 85
Sasaram
(SSM)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 103
Kudra
(KTQ)
15:46
15:48
02:00 1 128
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
16:03
16:05
02:00 1 150
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:15
17:25
10:00 1 8 205
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
18:30
18:32
02:00 1 276
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 1 358
Bharwari
(BRE)
20:08
20:09
01:00 1 2 395
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 1,4 552
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 4 862
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:10
00:00 2 992

Coach Position Of 02397 - Mahabodhi Festival Special

Mahabodhi Festival Special ( 02397 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
EOG

Mahabodhi Festival Special (02397) is a superfast starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 992 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahabodhi Festival Special-0 departs from Guraru at 14:21 and arrives New Delhi at 04:10 on day 2.

02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahabodhi Festival Special ?

Ans. 992.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahabodhi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mahabodhi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahabodhi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to New Delhi in Mahabodhi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.