Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02397 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 20h 0m , Distance: 1105 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) - 02397

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (02397) . Timing of Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 85.1
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 102.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
19:02
19:12
10m 0 -- 205
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 223
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 505.8
Roza Jn
(ROZA)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 662.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 740.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 830.9
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 929.7
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
09:45
09:47
2m 1 -- 971.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 1024
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
13:00
destination
1 -- 1105.1

Coach Position Of 02397 - Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)

Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 02397 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (02397) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1105 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Dehri On Sone at 18:02 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 13:00 on day 1.

02397 Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1105 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Gaya - Ambala Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.