FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ziyarat Festival Special - 02396 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Rajendra Nagar Bihar)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1350 , Distance: 1307 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ziyarat Festival Special - 02396

The table below shows the time schedule of Ziyarat Festival Special (02396) . Timing of Ziyarat Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
00:40
00:00 1 0
Jaipur
(JP)
02:35
02:45
10:00 1 135
Durgapura
(DPA)
02:53
02:56
03:00 1 142
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
03:37
03:39
02:00 1 201
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
04:55
05:15
20:00 1 267
Agra Fort
(AF)
09:35
09:45
10:00 1 492
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:55
11:00
05:00 1 5 515
Firozabad
(FZD)
11:16
11:18
02:00 1 2 531
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:55
14:05
10:00 1 746
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 941
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:28
19:38
10:00 1 1093
Ara
(ARA)
21:24
21:26
02:00 1 1 1256
Danapur
(DNR)
21:51
21:53
02:00 1 1295
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:30
22:40
10:00 1 1305
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
23:10
00:00 1 1307

Coach Position Of 02396 - Ziyarat Festival Special

Ziyarat Festival Special ( 02396 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
D3
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
EOG

Ziyarat Festival Special (02396) is a superfast starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Bihar.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1307 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ziyarat Festival Special-0 departs from Jaipur at 02:45 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:10 on day 1.

02396 Ziyarat Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ziyarat Festival Special ?

Ans. 1307.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ziyarat Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ziyarat Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ziyarat Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Rajendra Nagar Bihar in Ziyarat Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.