FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shramjeevi SF Special - 02391 Train Schedule
(Rajgir to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1235 , Distance: 1102 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shramjeevi SF Special - 02391

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Special (02391) . Timing of Shramjeevi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajgir

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajgir
(RGD)
08:05
00:00 1 1 0
Nalanda
(NLD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 1 11
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 2 24
Wena
(WENA)
08:45
08:47
02:00 1 2 38
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:53
08:55
02:00 1 1 43
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:12
09:14
02:00 1 3 53
Khusropur
(KOO)
09:25
09:27
02:00 1 2 68
Fatwa
(FUT)
09:36
09:38
02:00 1 3 77
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:50
09:55
05:00 1 2 89
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
10:05
10:07
02:00 1 3 96
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:20
10:30
10:00 1 4 99
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
10:40
10:42
02:00 1 1 105
Danapur
(DNR)
10:50
10:52
02:00 1 3 108
Bihta
(BTA)
11:03
11:05
02:00 1 2 126
Ara
(ARA)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 2 148
Bihiya
(BEA)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 2,3 169
Dumraon
(DURE)
12:02
12:04
02:00 1 2 200
Buxar
(BXR)
12:19
12:21
02:00 1 2 216
Gahmar
(GMR)
12:33
12:35
02:00 1 2 237
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
12:51
12:53
02:00 1 3 252
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:15
14:25
10:00 1 310
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:02
15:12
10:00 1 5 328
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 386
Sultanpur
(SLN)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 471
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
17:37
17:38
01:00 1 503
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
17:54
17:55
01:00 1 522
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:03
20:13
10:00 1 611
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
22:42
22:44
02:00 1 775
Bareilly
(BE)
23:47
23:49
02:00 1 2 846
Moradabad
(MB)
01:27
01:35
08:00 2 4 936
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:52
03:54
02:00 2 4 1077
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:40
00:00 2 1102

Coach Position Of 02391 - Shramjeevi SF Special

Shramjeevi SF Special ( 02391 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Shramjeevi SF Special (02391) is a superfast starts from Rajgir station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1102 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shramjeevi SF Special -0 departs from Nalanda at 08:15 and arrives New Delhi at 04:40 on day 2.

02391 Shramjeevi SF Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shramjeevi SF Special ?

Ans. 1102.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shramjeevi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shramjeevi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shramjeevi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajgir to New Delhi in Shramjeevi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.