FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special - 02390 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Gaya Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2255 , Distance: 2075 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special - 02390

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special (02390) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
09:15
00:00 1 0
Nellore
(NLR)
11:38
11:40
02:00 1 176
Ongole
(OGL)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 293
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:00
16:10
10:00 1 431
Warangal
(WL)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 638
Balharshah
(BPQ)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 4 881
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 1131
Balaghat Jn
(BTC)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 1 1172
Nainpur Jn
(NIR)
04:53
04:58
05:00 2 1247
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 1367
Katni
(KTE)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 1458
Satna
(STA)
12:15
12:20
05:00 2 1556
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
14:00
14:02
02:00 2 2 1634
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 1726
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:38
19:48
10:00 2 1870
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
20:22
20:24
02:00 2 1924
Sasaram
(SSM)
20:51
20:53
02:00 2 1972
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:08
21:10
02:00 2 1990
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:50
00:00 2 3 2075

Coach Position Of 02390 - MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special

MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special ( 02390 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special (02390) is a superfast starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Gaya Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2075 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special-0 departs from Nellore at 11:40 and arrives Gaya Jn at 22:50 on day 2.

02390 MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. 2075.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Gaya Jn in MGR Chennai Central Gaya Weekly Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.