FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special - 02389 Train Schedule
(Gaya Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2080 , Distance: 2075 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special - 02389

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special (02389) . Timing of Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gaya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:30
00:00 1 3 0
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
06:21
06:23
02:00 1 85
Sasaram
(SSM)
06:34
06:36
02:00 1 103
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
07:03
07:05
02:00 1 150
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:20
08:30
10:00 1 205
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
10:25
10:27
02:00 1 348
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 1 441
Satna
(STA)
13:25
13:30
05:00 1 1 519
Katni
(KTE)
14:40
14:45
05:00 1 617
Jabalpur
(JBP)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 1 708
Nainpur Jn
(NIR)
19:21
19:26
05:00 1 828
Balaghat Jn
(BTC)
20:34
20:36
02:00 1 1 903
Gondia Jn
(G)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 944
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 1194
Warangal
(WL)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 1437
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:10
09:20
10:00 2 1644
Ongole
(OGL)
11:09
11:10
01:00 2 1782
Nellore
(NLR)
12:28
12:30
02:00 2 1899
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:10
00:00 2 2075

Coach Position Of 02389 - Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special

Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special ( 02389 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
EOG

Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special (02389) is a superfast starts from Gaya Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2075 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special-0 departs from Dehri On Sone at 06:23 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:10 on day 2.

02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. 2075.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gaya Jn to Chennai Central in Gaya MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.