FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) - 02388 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1875 , Distance: 1883 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) - 02388

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (02388) . Timing of Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
21:40
00:00 1 0
Deshnok
(DSO)
22:05
22:07
02:00 1 32
Nokha
(NOK)
22:31
22:33
02:00 1 64
Nagaur
(NGO)
23:08
23:13
05:00 1 116
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
00:04
00:09
05:00 2 173
Degana Jn
(DNA)
01:24
01:27
03:00 2 217
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
02:20
02:23
03:00 2 261
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 1 274
Nawa City
(NAC)
02:55
02:57
02:00 2 1 290
Jaipur
(JP)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 1 380
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:20
07:22
02:00 2 567
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 594
Agra Fort
(AF)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 620
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 5 643
Etawah
(ETW)
11:02
11:04
02:00 2 3 735
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 4 874
Fatehpur
(FTP)
14:10
14:12
02:00 2 2 952
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
15:45
15:55
10:00 2 1069
Mirzapur
(MZP)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1158
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:18
18:28
10:00 2 2 1222
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
19:04
19:06
02:00 2 1276
Sasaram
(SSM)
19:33
19:35
02:00 2 1324
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
19:49
19:51
02:00 2 1342
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
20:01
20:03
02:00 2 1358
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 2,3 1427
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
00:10
00:15
05:00 3 1 1626
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:39
01:44
05:00 3 1684
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
03:13
03:15
02:00 3 1790
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:55
00:00 3 1884

Coach Position Of 02388 - Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort)

Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ( 02388 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (02388) is a covid starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1883 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) -0 departs from Deshnok at 22:07 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:55 on day 3.

02388 Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. 1883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn in Bikaner Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.