FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) - 02387 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1915 , Distance: 1885 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) - 02387

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (02387) . Timing of Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:25
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:32
00:34
02:00 2 1 95
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:04
02:09
05:00 2 201
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 3 259
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:28
06:33
05:00 2 1 458
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
07:17
07:19
02:00 2 527
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 543
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:49
07:51
02:00 2 561
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
08:22
08:24
02:00 2 609
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:40
09:55
15:00 2 663
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:00
11:02
02:00 2 727
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 816
Fatehpur
(FTP)
13:44
13:46
02:00 2 3 933
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:05
15:15
10:00 2 1 1010
Etawah
(ETW)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 2 1150
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 2 1242
Agra Fort
(AF)
19:45
20:10
25:00 2 1 1264
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
20:43
20:45
02:00 2 1291
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 1318
Jaipur
(JP)
00:35
00:45
10:00 3 1505
Nawa City
(NAC)
02:19
02:20
01:00 3 1 1595
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
02:39
02:41
02:00 3 1 1610
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
02:57
03:00
03:00 3 1624
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:33
03:36
03:00 3 1668
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
04:15
04:20
05:00 3 1712
Nagaur
(NGO)
05:10
05:15
05:00 3 1769
Nokha
(NOK)
05:54
05:56
02:00 3 1821
Deshnok
(DSO)
06:25
06:27
02:00 3 1853
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
07:20
00:00 3 1885

Coach Position Of 02387 - Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort)

Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ( 02387 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG

Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (02387) is a covid starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1885 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 00:34 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 07:20 on day 3.

02387 Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. 1885.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn in Howrah Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.