FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special - 02384 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 240 , Distance: 220 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special - 02384

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special (02384) . Timing of Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
06:45
00:00 1 0
Raniganj
(RNG)
07:01
07:02
01:00 1 18
Andal Jn
(UDL)
07:09
07:10
01:00 1 25
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 42
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:15
08:17
02:00 1 106
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
09:25
09:27
02:00 1 174
Naihati Jn
(NH)
09:48
09:49
01:00 1 182
Barrackpore
(BP)
10:05
10:06
01:00 1 197
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:45
00:00 1 220

Coach Position Of 02384 - Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special

Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special ( 02384 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2

Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special (02384) is a superfast starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 220 and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special-0 departs from Raniganj at 07:02 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 10:45 on day 1.

02384 Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special ?

Ans. 220.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Kolkata Sealdah in Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.