FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) - 02382 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1449 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) - 02382

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (02382) . Timing of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:40
00:00 1 15 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 2 131
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 3 209
Etawah
(ETW)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 3 301
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 635
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 694
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:55
05:05
10:00 2 5 769
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 787
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
07:02
07:04
02:00 2 842
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 3 890
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:47
07:49
02:00 2 907
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
08:00
08:02
02:00 2 924
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
08:19
08:21
02:00 2 955
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 3 992
Koderma
(KQR)
10:26
10:28
02:00 2 1069
Parasnath
(PNME)
11:14
11:16
02:00 2 1144
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:00
12:05
05:00 2 1 1192
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:26
13:36
10:00 2 5 1250
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:04
14:06
02:00 2 4 1292
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:10
15:14
04:00 2 1356
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:00
00:00 2 14 1449

Coach Position Of 02382 - Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya)

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ( 02382 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (02382) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1449 and reaches its destination on day 2. Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) -0 departs from Aligarh Jn at 19:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:00 on day 2.

02382 Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. 1449.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Howrah Jn in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.