FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) - 02381 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on TUE WED SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1305 , Distance: 1449 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) - 02381

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (02381) . Timing of Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:15
00:00 1 9 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:17
09:20
03:00 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:15
10:17
02:00 1 3 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:47
10:52
05:00 1 4 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:55
12:00
05:00 1 3 258
Parasnath
(PNME)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 305
Koderma
(KQR)
13:24
13:26
02:00 1 381
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 1 457
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
15:13
15:15
02:00 1 2 495
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
15:35
15:37
02:00 1 2 526
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
15:52
15:54
02:00 1 2 542
Sasaram
(SSM)
16:06
16:08
02:00 1 2 560
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
16:34
16:36
02:00 1 2 607
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:50
18:00
10:00 1 6,7 662
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:45
18:55
10:00 1 5 680
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 1 755
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 7 815
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:02
00:07
05:00 2 1,2 1009
Etawah
(ETW)
01:29
01:31
02:00 2 2 1148
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 2 1240
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 4 1318
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:00
00:00 2 1449

Coach Position Of 02381 - Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya)

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ( 02381 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG

Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) (02381) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1449 and reaches its destination on day 2. Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 09:20 and arrives New Delhi at 06:00 on day 2.

02381 Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. 1449.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Delhi in Poorva COVID 19 SF Special (via Gaya) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.