FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special - 02380 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1630 , Distance: 1900 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special - 02380

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02380) . Timing of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
13:25
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
13:53
13:55
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
14:30
14:35
05:00 1 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:30
15:38
08:00 1 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:15
17:25
10:00 1 249
Old Delhi
(DLI)
20:00
20:15
15:00 1 447
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 883
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:13
06:23
10:00 2 1230
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:21
07:23
02:00 2 1332
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
08:33
08:38
05:00 2 1435
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:20
11:25
05:00 2 1634
Kumardubi
(KMME)
12:28
12:29
01:00 2 1673
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
12:50
13:00
10:00 2 1693
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:35
13:37
02:00 2 1735
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:33
14:35
02:00 2 1799
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
16:35
00:00 2 1900

Coach Position Of 02380 - Jallianwala Bagh SF Special

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ( 02380 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B3
B2
B1
HA1
A1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02380) is a superfast starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1900 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jallianwala Bagh SF Special-0 departs from Beas at 13:55 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 16:35 on day 2.

02380 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. 1900.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Sealdah in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.