Jaipur Mumbai SF Special - 0238 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 20h 15m , Distance: 1123 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur Mumbai SF Special - 0238

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Mumbai SF Special (0238) . Timing of Jaipur Mumbai SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
16:50
0 -- 0
Marripalem
(MIPM)
05:57
05:58
1m 0 -- 4.6
Simhachalam
(SCM)
06:05
06:07
2m 0 -- 8.1
Simhachalam North
(SCMN)
06:10
06:11
1m 0 -- 9.5
Pendurti
(PDT)
06:18
06:19
1m 0 -- 17.3
Kottavalasa Jn
(KTV)
06:27
06:29
2m 0 -- 26.1
Kantakapalle
(KPL)
06:36
06:37
1m 0 -- 34.1
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:30
17:36
6m 0 -- 54.6
Alamanda
(ALM)
06:45
06:46
1m 0 -- 43.3
Korukonda
(KUK)
06:53
06:54
1m 0 -- 50.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
07:45
08:00
15m 0 -- 61.1
Gotlam
(GTLM)
08:10
08:11
1m 0 -- 73
Garudubilli
(GRBL)
08:17
08:18
1m 0 -- 77.9
Gajapatinagaram
(GPI)
08:27
08:28
1m 0 -- 83.6
Komatipalli
(KMX)
08:38
08:39
1m 0 -- 93.6
Donkinavalasa
(DNV)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 103.4
Bobbili Jn
(VBL)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 115.5
Kishangarh
(KSG)
18:20
18:27
7m 0 -- 109.4
Sitanagaram
(SNM)
09:17
09:18
1m 0 -- 126.8
Narsipuram Halt
(NSX)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 1 135.2
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 139.4
Parvatipuram Town
(PVPT)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 -- 141
Gumada
(GMDA)
09:52
09:53
1m 0 -- 153.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
19:05
19:20
15m 0 -- 134.7
Kuneru
(KNRT)
10:01
10:02
1m 0 -- 162
Jimidipeta
(JMPT)
10:10
10:11
1m 0 -- 171.2
Ladda
(LDX)
10:19
10:20
1m 0 -- 178.4
Rayagada
(RGDA)
10:45
destination
0 -- 186.3
Beawar
(BER)
20:02
20:04
2m 0 -- 187
Sojat Road
(SOD)
20:49
20:51
2m 0 -- 253.4
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 4 274.6
Rani
(RANI)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 326.7
Falna
(FA)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 -- 341.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 -- 357.4
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 396.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 440
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 492.6
Chhapi
(CHP)
02:09
02:11
2m 1 -- 508.8
Unjha
(UJA)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 535.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 -- 557.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 -- 625.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 671.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 726
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 -- 796.5
Surat
(ST)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 1 855.7
Navsari
(NVS)
09:29
09:31
2m 1 -- 885.5
Valsad
(BL)
10:05
10:07
2m 1 -- 924.6
Borivali
(BVI)
12:13
12:16
3m 1 -- 1089.4
Dadar Western
(DDR)
12:44
12:47
3m 1 -- 1112.9
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
13:05
destination
1 -- 1123

Jaipur Mumbai SF Special (0238) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1123 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur Mumbai SF Special-0 departs from Jaipur Jn at 16:50 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 13:05 on day 1.

0238 Jaipur Mumbai SF Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur Mumbai SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Mumbai SF Special ?

Ans. 1123 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Mumbai SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Mumbai SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Mumbai SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Jaipur Mumbai SF Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.