FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special - 02379 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1600 , Distance: 1900 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special - 02379

The table below shows the time schedule of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02379) . Timing of Jallianwala Bagh SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
13:10
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:39
14:41
02:00 1 102
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 165
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:02
16:07
05:00 1 208
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:30
16:31
01:00 1 227
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 266
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 465
Sasaram
(SSM)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 568
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:25
22:35
10:00 1 670
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 1018
Old Delhi
(DLI)
09:05
09:15
10:00 2 1453
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
11:50
11:55
05:00 2 1651
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:20
13:30
10:00 2 2 1765
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
14:30
14:35
05:00 2 1 1822
Beas
(BEAS)
15:03
15:05
02:00 2 1 1858
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
15:50
00:00 2 1900

Coach Position Of 02379 - Jallianwala Bagh SF Special

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ( 02379 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
EOG

Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02379) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1900 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jallianwala Bagh SF Special -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:41 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 15:50 on day 2.

02379 Jallianwala Bagh SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. 1900.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Amritsar Jn in Jallianwala Bagh SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.