FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Padatik COVID 19 SF Special - 02377 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurdaur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 785 , Distance: 719 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Padatik COVID 19 SF Special - 02377

The table below shows the time schedule of Padatik COVID 19 SF Special (02377) . Timing of Padatik COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
23:20
00:00 1 12 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:54
00:56
02:00 2 1 102
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:42
01:44
02:00 2 1 154
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:46
02:51
05:00 2 214
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 4 338
Samsi
(SM)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 373
Dalkolha
(DLK)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 457
Kishanganj
(KNE)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 1 486
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:10
09:35
25:00 2 1 573
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 2 607
Mathabhanga
(MHBA)
11:20
11:22
02:00 2 1 670
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:50
11:52
02:00 2 4,5 700
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
12:25
00:00 2 3 719

Coach Position Of 02377 - Padatik COVID 19 SF Special

Padatik COVID 19 SF Special ( 02377 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Padatik COVID 19 SF Special (02377) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto New Alipurdaur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 719 and reaches its destination on day 2. Padatik COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 00:56 and arrives New Alipurdaur at 12:25 on day 2.

02377 Padatik COVID 19 SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Padatik COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 719.

Q. Is pantry car available in Padatik COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Padatik COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Padatik COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurdaur in Padatik COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.