Mumbai Jaipur SF Special - 0237 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 20h 10m , Distance: 1119 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Jaipur SF Special - 0237

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Jaipur SF Special (0237) . Timing of Mumbai Jaipur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
14:20
0 1 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 -- 6
Borivali
(BVI)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 -- 29.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:17
17:19
2m 0 -- 194.3
Navsari
(NVS)
17:51
17:53
2m 0 -- 233.5
Surat
(ST)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 263.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 393
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:26
21:28
2m 0 -- 447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:20
22:40
20m 0 -- 493
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 561.8
Unjha
(UJA)
00:42
00:44
2m 1 -- 583.5
Chhapi
(CHP)
01:09
01:15
6m 1 -- 610.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 626.6
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:36
02:41
5m 1 -- 679.2
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
03:29
03:31
2m 1 -- 723.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
03:59
04:01
2m 1 -- 761.9
Falna
(FA)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 -- 778.1
Rani
(RANI)
04:27
04:29
2m 1 -- 792.5
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 844.6
Beawar
(BER)
06:34
06:36
2m 1 -- 932.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 984.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 1009.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
09:33
09:35
2m 1 -- 1064.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
10:30
destination
1 -- 1119.3

Mumbai Jaipur SF Special (0237) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1119 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Jaipur SF Special-0 departs from Dadar Western at 14:34 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 10:30 on day 1.

0237 Mumbai Jaipur SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. 1119 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Jaipur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn in Mumbai Jaipur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.