FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kumbh SF Festival Special - 02369 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1587 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kumbh SF Festival Special - 02369

The table below shows the time schedule of Kumbh SF Festival Special (02369) . Timing of Kumbh SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:00
00:00 1 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
16:05
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
05:00 1 199
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
02:00 1 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 354
Jamui
(JMU)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 380
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 441
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10:00 1 531
Ara
(ARA)
21:35
21:37
02:00 1 2 580
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
02:00 1 648
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 684
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 742
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 6 760
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 903
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 954
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:15
07:35
20:00 2 1043
Bareilly
(BE)
11:16
11:18
02:00 2 1278
Moradabad
(MB)
12:50
12:58
08:00 2 1368
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 1508
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
15:50
16:20
30:00 2 1535
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:05
00:00 2 1587
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 199.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:48
20:52
4m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:22
21:24
2m 0 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:51
22:53
2m 0 -- 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
23:24
23:26
2m 0 -- 441.3
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 530.5
Buxar
(BXR)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 -- 648
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
05:05
05:25
20m 1 -- 741.9
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
06:00
06:20
20m 1 -- 760
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 903.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
11:45
12:00
15m 1 -- 1042.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:35
15:40
5m 1 -- 1278
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 -- 1368.4
Haridwar
(HW)
20:00
destination
1 -- 1535.8

Coach Position Of 02369 - Kumbh SF Festival Special

Kumbh SF Festival Special ( 02369 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2

Kumbh SF Festival Special (02369) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kumbh SF Festival Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 16:05 and arrives Haridwar at 20:00 on day 1.

02369 Kumbh SF Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kumbh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1587.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kumbh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kumbh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kumbh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Haridwar in Kumbh SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.