FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special - 02368 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1140 , Distance: 1208 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special - 02368

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special (02368) . Timing of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
13:15
00:00 1 3 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 6,7 428
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 2 775
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 2,3 987
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
02:38
02:43
05:00 2 1 996
Fatwa
(FUT)
02:51
02:53
02:00 2 2 1008
Khusropur
(KOO)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 1 1017
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:17
03:19
02:00 2 1 1032
Barh
(BARH)
03:31
03:33
02:00 2 2 1050
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
03:52
03:54
02:00 2 1 1076
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 1 1084
Barhiya
(BRYA)
04:11
04:13
02:00 2 1 1093
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 3 1109
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 6 1110
Kajra
(KJH)
06:04
06:06
02:00 2 2 1126
Abhaipur
(AHA)
06:17
06:19
02:00 2 1 1133
Dharhara
(DRH)
06:32
06:34
02:00 2 2 1143
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 1 1155
Bariarpur
(BUP)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 2 1166
Sultanganj
(SGG)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 1 1184
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
08:15
00:00 2 1,4 1208

Coach Position Of 02368 - Vikramshila COVID 19 Special

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ( 02368 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special (02368) is a superfast starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vikramshila COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Kanpur Central at 18:30 and arrives Bhagalpur at 08:15 on day 2.

02368 Vikramshila COVID 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1208.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.