FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special - 02367 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1170 , Distance: 1208 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special - 02367

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special (02367) . Timing of Vikramshila COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
11:50
00:00 1 1 0
Sultanganj
(SGG)
12:11
12:16
05:00 1 2 24
Bariarpur
(BUP)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 1 42
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 1 53
Dharhara
(DRH)
13:19
13:20
01:00 1 1 65
Abhaipur
(AHA)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 2 75
Kajra
(KJH)
13:44
13:46
02:00 1 1 82
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
14:25
14:30
05:00 1 3,4 98
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 2 99
Barhiya
(BRYA)
14:45
14:47
02:00 1 2 115
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
14:54
14:56
02:00 1 2 124
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
15:07
15:09
02:00 1 3 132
Barh
(BARH)
15:24
15:26
02:00 1 3 158
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 2 176
Khusropur
(KOO)
15:55
15:57
02:00 1 2 191
Fatwa
(FUT)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 3 200
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:20
16:25
05:00 1 2 212
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:55
17:05
10:00 1 4 222
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:30
20:40
10:00 1 7,8 433
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 1,2 780
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
07:20
00:00 2 2 1208

Coach Position Of 02367 - Vikramshila COVID 19 Special

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ( 02367 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
EOG

Vikramshila COVID 19 Special (02367) is a superfast starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vikramshila COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Sultanganj at 12:16 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 07:20 on day 2.

02367 Vikramshila COVID 19 Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1208.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm in Vikramshila COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.