FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02364 Train Schedule
(Ranchi to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 474 , Distance: 407 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02364

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02364) . Timing of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi
(RNC)
14:25
00:00 1 3 0
Muri
(MURI)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 1 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 1 113
Chandrapura
(CRP)
17:11
17:13
02:00 1 2 128
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 3 145
Parasnath
(PNME)
17:55
17:57
02:00 1 3 163
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
18:22
18:24
02:00 1 2 190
Koderma
(KQR)
18:54
18:56
02:00 1 4 239
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:15
20:35
20:00 1 6 315
Jehanabad
(JHD)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 2 362
Taregna
(TEA)
21:27
21:29
02:00 1 1 377
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:19
00:00 1 9 407

Coach Position Of 02364 - Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special

Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ( 02364 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG

Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02364) is a superfast starts from Ranchi station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 407 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special-0 departs from Muri at 15:35 and arrives Patna Jn at 22:19 on day 1.

02364 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. 407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi to Patna Jn in Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.