FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02363 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Ranchi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 465 , Distance: 410 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special - 02363

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02363) . Timing of Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:10
00:00 1 10 0
Taregna
(TEA)
06:38
06:40
02:00 1 2 30
Jehanabad
(JHD)
06:55
06:57
02:00 1 1 45
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:55
08:15
20:00 1 6 92
Koderma
(KQR)
09:17
09:19
02:00 1 3 169
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
09:46
09:48
02:00 1 3 217
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:09
10:11
02:00 1 2 244
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
10:29
10:34
05:00 1 2 262
Chandrapura
(CRP)
10:50
10:52
02:00 1 1 279
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
11:30
11:35
05:00 1 2 294
Muri
(MURI)
12:31
12:33
02:00 1 1 347
Ranchi
(RNC)
13:55
00:00 1 3 410

Coach Position Of 02363 - Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special

Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ( 02363 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
EOG

Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special (02363) is a superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Ranchi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 410 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special-0 departs from Taregna at 06:40 and arrives Ranchi at 13:55 on day 1.

02363 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. 410.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Ranchi in Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.