FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special - 02362 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2005 , Distance: 2038 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special - 02362

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special (02362) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
11:05
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
11:17
11:20
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
03:00 1 52
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 257
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 441
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:07
20:10
03:00 1 564
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:25
22:35
10:00 1 748
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 993
Katni
(KTE)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 1084
Satna
(STA)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 1182
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1352
Mirzapur
(MZP)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 1432
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:27
10:37
10:00 2 1496
Buxar
(BXR)
11:45
11:47
02:00 2 1590
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 1707
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:33
16:35
02:00 2 1830
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:00
18:05
05:00 2 1884
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:37
18:39
02:00 2 1928
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
19:04
19:06
02:00 2 1957
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:44
19:46
02:00 2 2013
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:30
00:00 2 2038

Coach Position Of 02362 - Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special

Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special ( 02362 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D5
D4
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special (02362) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2038 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 11:20 and arrives Asansol Jn at 20:30 on day 2.

02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. 2038.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Jn in Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.