FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02361 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2055 , Distance: 2038 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special - 02361

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02361) . Timing of Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:45
00:00 1 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 25
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:46
20:49
03:00 1 82
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:14
21:17
03:00 1 111
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 155
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 208
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:45
00:55
10:00 2 331
Buxar
(BXR)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 449
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 543
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 606
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
07:55
07:57
02:00 2 686
Satna
(STA)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 856
Katni
(KTE)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 955
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:00
14:10
10:00 2 1046
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:40
17:50
10:00 2 1291
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:27
20:30
03:00 2 1474
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
05:00 2 1598
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1782
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
03:00 3 1987
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
05:27
05:30
03:00 3 2029
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
06:00
00:00 3 2038

Coach Position Of 02361 - Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special

Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special ( 02361 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
D4
D5
DL2

Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special (02361) is a superfast starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2038 and reaches its destination on day 3. Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special -0 departs from Chittaranjan at 20:08 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:00 on day 3.

02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. 2038.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.