FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special - 02359 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 555 , Distance: 536 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special - 02359

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special (02359) . Timing of Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:05
00:00 1 4 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 3 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:46
22:51
05:00 1 4 205
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:57
23:59
02:00 1 2 286
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 2 315
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 3 359
Jamui
(JMU)
02:07
02:09
02:00 2 1 385
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 413
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
03:10
03:12
02:00 2 3 447
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 2 491
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:32
04:34
02:00 2 2 526
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 3 533
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:20
00:00 2 3 536

Coach Position Of 02359 - Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special

Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special ( 02359 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
GD2

Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special (02359) is a garib-rath starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Durgapur at 22:14 and arrives Patna Jn at 05:20 on day 2.

02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 536.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Patna Jn in Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.