FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special - 02358 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1780 , Distance: 1817 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special - 02358

The table below shows the time schedule of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special (02358) . Timing of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
05:55
00:00 1 0
Beas
(BEAS)
06:23
06:25
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
07:02
07:07
05:00 1 2 79
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:03
08:13
10:00 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
10:00
10:05
05:00 1 2 249
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:25
11:35
10:00 1 330
Moradabad
(MB)
14:52
15:00
08:00 1 523
Bareilly
(BE)
16:19
16:21
02:00 1 1 614
Lucknow
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
10:00 1 848
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:00
01:10
10:00 2 5 1131
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 1149
Sasaram
(SSM)
03:17
03:19
02:00 2 1251
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 2,3 1354
Parasnath
(PNME)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 1506
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
07:16
07:21
05:00 2 1 1554
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 5 1612
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
11:35
00:00 2 1817

Coach Position Of 02358 - Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ( 02358 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
AE1
A1
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special (02358) is a superfast starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1817 and reaches its destination on day 2. Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Beas at 06:25 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 11:35 on day 2.

02358 Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1817.

Q. Is pantry car available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Kolkata Chitpur in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.