FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special - 02357 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1750 , Distance: 1817 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special - 02357

The table below shows the time schedule of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special (02357) . Timing of Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
12:10
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:50
14:52
02:00 1 4 205
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 3 263
Parasnath
(PNME)
16:37
16:39
02:00 1 311
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:38
18:43
05:00 1 1 463
Sasaram
(SSM)
19:41
19:43
02:00 1 565
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:05
21:15
10:00 1 668
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:06
22:11
05:00 1 5 686
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:43
02:53
10:00 2 968
Bareilly
(BE)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 2 1203
Moradabad
(MB)
07:50
07:58
08:00 2 1294
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 1487
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 2 1568
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 2 1681
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
15:35
15:40
05:00 2 1 1738
Beas
(BEAS)
16:12
16:14
02:00 2 1 1775
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
17:20
00:00 2 1817

Coach Position Of 02357 - Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ( 02357 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
A1
AE1
EOG

Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special (02357) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1817 and reaches its destination on day 2. Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Asansol Jn at 14:52 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 17:20 on day 2.

02357 Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1817.

Q. Is pantry car available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Jn in Durgiana COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.