FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Archana Festival Special - 02356 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Patna Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1620 , Distance: 1508 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Archana Festival Special - 02356

The table below shows the time schedule of Archana Festival Special (02356) . Timing of Archana Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
17:45
00:00 1 3 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
19:20
19:23
03:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
21:10
21:13
03:00 1 2 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 3 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 378
Saharanpur
(SRE)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 459
Moradabad
(MB)
04:35
04:43
08:00 2 652
Bareilly
(BE)
06:06
06:08
02:00 2 1 742
Lucknow
(LKO)
10:05
10:15
10:00 2 977
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 1055
Jais
(JAIS)
12:05
12:07
02:00 2 1084
Amethi
(AME)
12:46
12:48
02:00 2 1115
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
13:25
13:30
05:00 2 1150
Bhadohi
(BOY)
14:58
15:00
02:00 2 1234
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:40
16:55
15:00 2 1278
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:40
17:50
10:00 2 1296
Danapur
(DNR)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1,2 1498
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
00:00 2 1508

Coach Position Of 02356 - Archana Festival Special

Archana Festival Special ( 02356 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Archana Festival Special (02356) is a superfast starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 and reaches its destination on day 2. Archana Festival Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 19:23 and arrives Patna Jn at 20:45 on day 2.

02356 Archana Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. 1508.

Q. Is pantry car available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Patna Jn in Archana Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.