FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Archana Festival Special - 02355 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1620 , Distance: 1508 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Archana Festival Special - 02355

The table below shows the time schedule of Archana Festival Special (02355) . Timing of Archana Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:30
00:00 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
07:45
07:47
02:00 1 3 10
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:30
10:40
10:00 1 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:30
11:40
10:00 1 5 230
Bhadohi
(BOY)
12:16
12:18
02:00 1 274
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 358
Amethi
(AME)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 393
Jais
(JAIS)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 424
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
15:14
15:16
02:00 1 453
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:20
17:35
15:00 1 531
Bareilly
(BE)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 2 765
Moradabad
(MB)
22:52
23:00
08:00 1 856
Saharanpur
(SRE)
02:05
02:13
08:00 2 5 1049
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
03:27
03:35
08:00 2 1130
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:24
05:35
11:00 2 3 1243
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1 1296
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 2 1409
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:30
00:00 2 1508

Coach Position Of 02355 - Archana Festival Special

Archana Festival Special ( 02355 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG

Archana Festival Special (02355) is a superfast starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 and reaches its destination on day 2. Archana Festival Special-0 departs from Danapur at 07:47 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 10:30 on day 2.

02355 Archana Festival Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. 1508.

Q. Is pantry car available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Archana Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Jammu Tawi in Archana Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.