Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special - 02354 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 50h 40m , Distance: 2649 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special - 02354

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special (02354) . Timing of Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
origin
23:20
0 -- 0
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
04:30
04:35
5m 0 -- 144.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:33
05:35
2m 0 -- 229.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 -- 344
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
09:15
09:17
2m 0 -- 427.4
Nellore
(NLR)
10:20
10:22
2m 0 -- 465.7
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 -- 354.1
Ongole
(OGL)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 -- 582.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:45
14:00
15m 0 -- 721
Khammam
(KMT)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 820.1
Warangal
(WL)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 927.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:00
11:15
15m 1 -- 785.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 1028.8
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 1101
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 1170.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 -- 1379.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 1677.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
21:20
21:40
20m 1 -- 1443.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:15
13:25
10m 1 -- 1922.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 -- 2013.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:25
16:35
10m 1 -- 2112.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 -- 2189.7
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 -- 2293
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:38
22:43
5m 1 -- 2373
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:55
00:05
10m 1 -- 2437
Buxar
(BXR)
01:10
01:12
2m 2 -- 2531
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
04:50
05:00
10m 2 -- 1987.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
13:15
13:25
10m 2 -- 2613
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:40
destination
2 -- 2859.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
01:55
01:57
2m 2 -- 2599.5
Danapur
(DNR)
02:28
02:30
2m 2 -- 2638.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
03:10
destination
2 -- 2648.5

Coach Position Of 02354 - Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special

Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ( 02354 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special (02354) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2649 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special-0 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 23:20 and arrives Patna Jn at 03:10 on day 2.

02354 Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ?

Ans. 2649 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Patna Jn in Bangalore City - Patna COMEDk Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.