Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special - 02353 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 50h 50m , Distance: 2636 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special - 02353

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special (02353) . Timing of Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
20:10
0 -- 0
Danapur
(DNR)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 9.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 49
Buxar
(BXR)
21:47
21:49
2m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:32
23:52
20m 0 -- 211
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 275
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 355
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 446
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 -- 523.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 -- 622
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 712.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:25
14:50
25m 1 -- 958
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:25
18:45
20m 1 -- 1256.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
22:40
22:50
10m 1 -- 1464.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:35
23:37
2m 1 -- 1534.7
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:35
00:36
1m 2 -- 1606.9
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 -- 1708.1
Khammam
(KMT)
04:20
04:22
2m 2 -- 1815.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:10
07:30
20m 2 -- 1914.7
Ongole
(OGL)
09:28
09:30
2m 2 -- 2053.2
Nellore
(NLR)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 -- 2169.9
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
12:25
12:30
5m 2 -- 2208.3
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:10
14:20
10m 2 -- 2291.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:38
16:40
2m 2 -- 2406.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
18:33
18:35
2m 2 -- 2490.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
23:00
destination
2 -- 2635.7

Coach Position Of 02353 - Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special

Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ( 02353 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special (02353) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2636 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special-0 departs from Danapur at 20:27 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 23:00 on day 2.

02353 Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ?

Ans. 2636 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Patna - Bengaluru City COMEDk Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.