Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special - 02351 Train Schedule
(Patliputra Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 57h 15m , Distance: 2971 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special - 02351

The table below shows the time schedule of Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special (02351) . Timing of Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
origin
11:40
0 -- 0
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:10
16:30
20m 0 -- 285
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 385.3
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 515.1
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 784.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 882.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 973.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:03
8m 1 -- 1218.8
Betul
(BZU)
15:00
15:02
2m 1 -- 1325.8
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:21
16:23
2m 1 -- 1412.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
25m 1 -- 1517.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 -- 1711.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
22:40
22:50
10m 1 -- 1725.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
1m 1 -- 1795.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
1m 2 -- 1867.6
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 -- 1968.8
Khammam
(KMT)
04:20
04:21
1m 2 -- 2076.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:10
07:30
20m 2 -- 2175.4
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
1m 2 -- 2314
Nellore
(NLR)
10:24
10:25
1m 2 -- 2430.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:55
12:00
5m 2 -- 2469.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
14:15
14:40
25m 2 -- 2606.7
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
15:38
15:40
2m 2 -- 2674.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:28
16:30
2m 2 -- 2735.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2m 2 -- 2820.2
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
19:53
19:55
2m 2 -- 2951.4
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
20:55
destination
2 -- 2970.8

Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special (02351) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patliputra Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2971 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special-0 departs from Mughal Sarai Jn at 16:30 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 20:55 on day 2.

02351 Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 2971 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Pataliputra Patna - Yesvantpur Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.