FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special - 02350 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Bhagalpur)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1215 , Distance: 1220 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special - 02350

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special (02350) . Timing of New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:35
05:45
10:00 2 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
08:10
08:20
10:00 2 635
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 787
Sasaram
(SSM)
11:57
11:59
02:00 2 890
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:25
13:30
05:00 2 992
Nawadah
(NWD)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 1051
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:40
17:45
05:00 2 1122
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 1167
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
20:00
00:00 2 1220

Coach Position Of 02350 - New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special

New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special ( 02350 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special (02350) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1220 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 05:45 and arrives Bhagalpur at 20:00 on day 2.

02350 New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special ?

Ans. 1220.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Bhagalpur in New Delhi Bhagalpur SF Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.