FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sahid (InterCity) Special - 02348 Train Schedule
(Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 215 , Distance: 207 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahid (InterCity) Special - 02348

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahid (InterCity) Special (02348) . Timing of Sahid (InterCity) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rampur Hat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
16:40
00:00 1 0
Sainthia
(SNT)
17:02
17:03
01:00 1 28
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
17:16
17:17
01:00 1 41
Prantik
(PNE)
17:30
17:31
01:00 1 56
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
17:36
17:38
02:00 1 2 61
Guskara
(GKH)
17:53
17:54
01:00 1 80
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:30
18:32
02:00 1 112
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 174
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:15
00:00 1 207

Coach Position Of 02348 - Sahid (InterCity) Special

Sahid (InterCity) Special ( 02348 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D10
D9
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Sahid (InterCity) Special (02348) is a superfast starts from Rampur Hat station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 207 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahid (InterCity) Special-0 departs from Sainthia at 17:03 and arrives Howrah Jn at 20:15 on day 1.

02348 Sahid (InterCity) Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. 207.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rampur Hat to Howrah Jn in Sahid (InterCity) Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.