FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sahid (InterCity) Special - 02347 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 215 , Distance: 207 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahid (InterCity) Special - 02347

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahid (InterCity) Special (02347) . Timing of Sahid (InterCity) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:55
00:00 1 0
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
12:24
12:25
01:00 1 33
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:07
13:09
02:00 1 95
Guskara
(GKH)
13:45
13:46
01:00 1 127
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 1 146
Prantik
(PNE)
14:14
14:15
01:00 1 151
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
14:31
14:32
01:00 1 166
Sainthia
(SNT)
14:44
14:46
02:00 1 179
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
15:30
00:00 1 207

Coach Position Of 02347 - Sahid (InterCity) Special

Sahid (InterCity) Special ( 02347 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
D9
D10
DL2

Sahid (InterCity) Special (02347) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Rampur Hat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 207 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahid (InterCity) Special-0 departs from Kamarkundu at 12:25 and arrives Rampur Hat at 15:30 on day 1.

02347 Sahid (InterCity) Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. 207.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahid (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Rampur Hat in Sahid (InterCity) Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.