FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saraighat COVID 19 Special - 02346 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1015 , Distance: 998 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saraighat COVID 19 Special - 02346

The table below shows the time schedule of Saraighat COVID 19 Special (02346) . Timing of Saraighat COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:20
00:00 1 1,2 0
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 1 7
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 182
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 2 289
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
17:07
17:32
25:00 1 308
Falakata
(FLK)
18:02
18:04
02:00 1 346
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 3 433
Kishanganj
(KNE)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 2 520
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:30
23:40
10:00 1 668
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
00:14
00:16
02:00 2 1 703
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
01:46
01:48
02:00 2 1 792
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:33
02:36
03:00 2 2 853
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 4,5 905
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
05:15
00:00 2 998

Coach Position Of 02346 - Saraighat COVID 19 Special

Saraighat COVID 19 Special ( 02346 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Saraighat COVID 19 Special (02346) is a superfast starts from Guwahati station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 998 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saraighat COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Kamakhya at 12:39 and arrives Howrah Jn at 05:15 on day 2.

02346 Saraighat COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 998.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to Howrah Jn in Saraighat COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.