FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saraighat COVID 19 Special - 02345 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Guwahati)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1090 , Distance: 998 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saraighat COVID 19 Special - 02345

The table below shows the time schedule of Saraighat COVID 19 Special (02345) . Timing of Saraighat COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
15:55
00:00 1 9 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:02
17:04
02:00 1 1 93
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 1 145
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 2 206
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 294
Malda Town
(MLDT)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 330
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:35
23:37
02:00 1 1 477
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
01:30
01:40
10:00 2 1,2 565
Falakata
(FLK)
03:19
03:21
02:00 2 652
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:55
04:20
25:00 2 3 690
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 1 709
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 815
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
09:41
09:43
02:00 2 2 991
Guwahati
(GHY)
10:05
00:00 2 1,2 998

Coach Position Of 02345 - Saraighat COVID 19 Special

Saraighat COVID 19 Special ( 02345 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
EOG
HCP

Saraighat COVID 19 Special (02345) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 998 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saraighat COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 17:04 and arrives Guwahati at 10:05 on day 2.

02345 Saraighat COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 998.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saraighat COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Guwahati in Saraighat COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.