FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special - 02342 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 195 , Distance: 199 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special - 02342

The table below shows the time schedule of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special (02342) . Timing of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:30
00:00 1 0
Raniganj
(RNG)
05:43
05:45
02:00 1 18
Andal Jn
(UDL)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 25
Durgapur
(DGR)
06:09
06:11
02:00 1 42
Panagarh
(PAN)
06:23
06:25
02:00 1 58
Mankar
(MNAE)
06:36
06:37
01:00 1 68
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:09
07:11
02:00 1 106
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:45
00:00 1 199

Coach Position Of 02342 - Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ( 02342 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special (02342) is a superfast starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 199 and reaches its destination on day 1. Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Raniganj at 05:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 08:45 on day 1.

02342 Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 199.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Howrah Jn in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.