FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special - 02341 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 190 , Distance: 199 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special - 02341

The table below shows the time schedule of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special (02341) . Timing of Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:20
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 93
Mankar
(MNAE)
20:02
20:03
01:00 1 131
Panagarh
(PAN)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 141
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:21
20:23
02:00 1 157
Andal Jn
(UDL)
20:35
20:37
02:00 1 174
Raniganj
(RNG)
20:48
20:49
01:00 1 181
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
21:30
00:00 1 199

Coach Position Of 02341 - Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ( 02341 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG

Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special (02341) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 199 and reaches its destination on day 1. Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 19:27 and arrives Asansol Jn at 21:30 on day 1.

02341 Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 199.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Asansol Jn in Agnibina (Bidhan) COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.