FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coalfield Special Fare Special - 02340 Train Schedule
(Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 275 , Distance: 259 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coalfield Special Fare Special - 02340

The table below shows the time schedule of Coalfield Special Fare Special (02340) . Timing of Coalfield Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dhanbad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
05:50
00:00 1 6 0
Kumardubi
(KMME)
06:28
06:29
01:00 1 39
Barakar
(BRR)
06:33
06:34
01:00 1 41
Kulti
(ULT)
06:38
06:39
01:00 1 44
Sitarampur
(STN)
06:44
06:45
01:00 1 50
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
07:00
07:03
03:00 1 58
Raniganj
(RNG)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 77
Andal Jn
(UDL)
07:27
07:29
02:00 1 84
Waria
(OYR)
07:38
07:39
01:00 1 92
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 101
Panagarh
(PAN)
08:03
08:04
01:00 1 116
Mankar
(MNAE)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 127
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:25
00:00 1 259

Coach Position Of 02340 - Coalfield Special Fare Special

Coalfield Special Fare Special ( 02340 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Coalfield Special Fare Special (02340) is a superfast starts from Dhanbad Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 259 and reaches its destination on day 1. Coalfield Special Fare Special-0 departs from Kumardubi at 06:29 and arrives Howrah Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 259.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn in Coalfield Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.