FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coalfield Special Fare Special - 02339 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 260 , Distance: 259 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coalfield Special Fare Special - 02339

The table below shows the time schedule of Coalfield Special Fare Special (02339) . Timing of Coalfield Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:20
00:00 1 5 0
Mankar
(MNAE)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 132
Panagarh
(PAN)
19:10
19:11
01:00 1 143
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:24
19:26
02:00 1 158
Waria
(OYR)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 167
Andal Jn
(UDL)
19:42
19:44
02:00 1 175
Raniganj
(RNG)
19:51
19:53
02:00 1 182
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:15
20:18
03:00 1 201
Sitarampur
(STN)
20:30
20:31
01:00 1 209
Kulti
(ULT)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 215
Barakar
(BRR)
20:46
20:47
01:00 1 218
Kumardubi
(KMME)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 220
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
21:40
00:00 1 6 259

Coach Position Of 02339 - Coalfield Special Fare Special

Coalfield Special Fare Special ( 02339 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG

Coalfield Special Fare Special (02339) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 259 and reaches its destination on day 1. Coalfield Special Fare Special-0 departs from Mankar at 19:00 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 21:40 on day 1.

02339 Coalfield Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 259.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coalfield Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn in Coalfield Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.