FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special - 02336 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Bhagalpur)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2030 , Distance: 1912 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special - 02336

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special (02336) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
08:05
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:42
08:45
03:00 1 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:25
05:00 1 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:20
12:25
05:00 1 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:50
14:55
05:00 1 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
16:57
17:00
03:00 1 547
Harda
(HD)
18:12
18:14
02:00 1 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:20
19:30
10:00 1 731
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 798
Jabalpur
(JBP)
23:05
23:15
10:00 1 976
Katni
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1067
Satna
(STA)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 1165
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
04:55
04:57
02:00 2 1335
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 1416
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
07:52
08:02
10:00 2 1479
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 1536
Buxar
(BXR)
09:32
09:34
02:00 2 1573
Dumraon
(DURE)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 1589
Ara
(ARA)
10:35
10:37
02:00 2 1641
Danapur
(DNR)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 1680
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:30
12:40
10:00 2 2 1690
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:56
12:58
02:00 2 1 1700
Fatwa
(FUT)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 1 1712
Khusropur
(KOO)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1721
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:34
13:36
02:00 2 1 1735
Barh
(BARH)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 2 1754
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
14:08
14:13
05:00 2 1 1779
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
14:53
14:55
02:00 2 3 1812
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 5 1813
Kajra
(KJH)
15:53
15:54
01:00 2 2 1829
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:06
16:07
01:00 2 1 1837
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
16:36
16:41
05:00 2 1 1859
Bariarpur
(BUP)
16:54
16:55
01:00 2 2 1870
Sultanganj
(SGG)
17:18
17:19
01:00 2 1 1887
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
17:55
00:00 2 1 1912

Coach Position Of 02336 - Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special

Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special ( 02336 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
HCP

Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special (02336) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Bhagalpur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1912 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special -0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 08:45 and arrives Bhagalpur at 17:55 on day 2.

02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special ?

Ans. 1912.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Bhagalpur in Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.