FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02335 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1970 , Distance: 1912 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special - 02335

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special (02335) . Timing of Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
09:00
00:00 1 1 0
Sultanganj
(SGG)
09:19
09:21
02:00 1 2 24
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:41
09:43
02:00 1 1 42
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
09:58
10:03
05:00 1 1 53
Abhaipur
(AHA)
10:21
10:23
02:00 1 2 75
Kajra
(KJH)
10:32
10:34
02:00 1 2 82
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
11:05
11:10
05:00 1 4 98
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
11:14
11:16
02:00 1 2 99
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
11:54
11:56
02:00 1 3 132
Barh
(BARH)
12:11
12:13
02:00 1 3 158
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 2 176
Khusropur
(KOO)
12:40
12:42
02:00 1 2 191
Fatwa
(FUT)
12:50
12:52
02:00 1 3 200
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 2 212
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 4 222
Danapur
(DNR)
14:10
14:16
06:00 1 231
Ara
(ARA)
14:40
14:45
05:00 1 271
Dumraon
(DURE)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 323
Buxar
(BXR)
15:36
15:40
04:00 1 339
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 375
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:40
17:50
10:00 1 433
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 496
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
20:00
20:02
02:00 1 576
Satna
(STA)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 746
Katni
(KTE)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 845
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:45
01:55
10:00 2 936
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 1113
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:10
05:20
10:00 2 1181
Harda
(HD)
06:12
06:14
02:00 2 1256
Khandwa
(KNW)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 1364
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 1433
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 1488
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:37
12:40
03:00 2 1672
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 1745
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:27
16:30
03:00 2 1877
Thane
(TNA)
17:07
17:10
03:00 2 8 1895
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
17:50
00:00 2 1912

Coach Position Of 02335 - Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special

Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ( 02335 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
HCP

Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special (02335) is a superfast starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1912 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special -0 departs from Sultanganj at 09:21 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 17:50 on day 2.

02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. 1912.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.