FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vibhuti SF Special - 02334 Train Schedule
(Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vibhuti SF Special - 02334

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti SF Special (02334) . Timing of Vibhuti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
15:40
00:00 1 1 0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 1 62
Manduadih
(MUV)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 1,3 118
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:00
18:08
08:00 1 1,3 122
Kashi
(KEI)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 127
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 140
Zamania
(ZNA)
19:39
19:41
02:00 1 184
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
19:54
19:56
02:00 1 197
Buxar
(BXR)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 234
Dumraon
(DURE)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 250
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 266
Bihiya
(BEA)
21:07
21:09
02:00 1 281
Ara
(ARA)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 1 302
Bihta
(BTA)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 1 324
Danapur
(DNR)
22:25
22:27
02:00 1 341
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:45
22:55
10:00 1 351
Fatwa
(FUT)
23:15
23:17
02:00 1 373
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
23:37
23:39
02:00 1 1 396
Barh
(BARH)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 415
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
00:14
00:16
02:00 2 440
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:45
00:47
02:00 2 5 474
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 528
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:32
02:37
05:00 2 572
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:02
03:04
02:00 2 601
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:42
03:44
02:00 2 2 657
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:18
04:23
05:00 2 682
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 725
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:56
06:00
04:00 2 5 788
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:40
00:00 2 882

Coach Position Of 02334 - Vibhuti SF Special

Vibhuti SF Special ( 02334 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Vibhuti SF Special (02334) is a superfast starts from Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vibhuti SF Special -0 departs from Gyanpur Road at 16:52 and arrives Howrah Jn at 07:40 on day 2.

02334 Vibhuti SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. 882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City to Howrah Jn in Vibhuti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.