FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vibhuti SF Special - 02333 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 960 , Distance: 882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vibhuti SF Special - 02333

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti SF Special (02333) . Timing of Vibhuti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
20:00
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:07
21:12
05:00 1 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:01
22:03
02:00 1 3 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:34
22:39
05:00 1 4 199
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 3 224
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:41
23:43
02:00 1 2 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 2 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:17
01:22
05:00 2 3 354
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 3 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 3 441
Barh
(BARH)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 3 467
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 2 485
Fatwa
(FUT)
03:22
03:24
02:00 2 3 509
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 4 531
Danapur
(DNR)
04:25
04:27
02:00 2 3 540
Bihta
(BTA)
04:39
04:41
02:00 2 2 558
Ara
(ARA)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 2 580
Bihiya
(BEA)
05:16
05:18
02:00 2 2 601
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
05:30
05:32
02:00 2 2 615
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:45
05:47
02:00 2 2 632
Buxar
(BXR)
06:04
06:06
02:00 2 2 648
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 3 684
Zamania
(ZNA)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 2 698
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:25
08:35
10:00 2 4 742
Kashi
(KEI)
09:15
09:16
01:00 2 1,2 755
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:30
09:40
10:00 2 1 760
Manduadih
(MUV)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 1 764
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
10:37
10:39
02:00 2 1 820
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
12:00
00:00 2 1 882

Coach Position Of 02333 - Vibhuti SF Special

Vibhuti SF Special ( 02333 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Vibhuti SF Special (02333) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vibhuti SF Special -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:12 and arrives Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City at 12:00 on day 2.

02333 Vibhuti SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. 882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vibhuti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City in Vibhuti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.