FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Himgiri Festival Special - 02331 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on MON THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2235 , Distance: 2020 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Himgiri Festival Special - 02331

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Festival Special (02331) . Timing of Himgiri Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:55
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:26
02:31
05:00 2 199
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
02:52
02:53
01:00 2 224
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:32
03:34
02:00 2 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:36
04:41
05:00 2 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 354
Jamui
(JMU)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 1 380
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:14
07:16
02:00 2 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
07:43
07:45
02:00 2 3 441
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 2 485
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 2 521
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:05
10:15
10:00 2 531
Danapur
(DNR)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 3 540
Ara
(ARA)
10:56
10:58
02:00 2 2 580
Buxar
(BXR)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 2 648
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
13:50
14:00
10:00 2 742
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:37
14:47
10:00 2 760
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
15:40
15:42
02:00 2 818
Sultanpur
(SLN)
16:45
16:50
05:00 2 903
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
17:26
17:28
02:00 2 954
Lucknow
(LKO)
19:40
19:50
10:00 2 1043
Bareilly
(BE)
23:21
23:23
02:00 2 2 1278
Moradabad
(MB)
00:57
01:05
08:00 3 1368
Saharanpur
(SRE)
04:15
04:25
10:00 3 1561
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
04:51
04:53
02:00 3 3 1591
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
05:44
05:49
05:00 3 1642
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:30
07:40
10:00 3 2 1756
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:09
08:11
02:00 3 2 1792
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:37
08:42
05:00 3 1 1808
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:30
10:35
05:00 3 2 1921
Kathua
(KTHU)
11:14
11:16
02:00 3 1 1944
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:10
00:00 3 2020

Coach Position Of 02331 - Himgiri Festival Special

Himgiri Festival Special ( 02331 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG

Himgiri Festival Special (02331) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2020 and reaches its destination on day 3. Himgiri Festival Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 02:31 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 13:10 on day 3.

02331 Himgiri Festival Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Himgiri Festival Special ?

Ans. 2020.

Q. Is pantry car available in Himgiri Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Himgiri Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Himgiri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi in Himgiri Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.