FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Upasana SF Festival Special - 02328 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1587 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Upasana SF Festival Special - 02328

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana SF Festival Special (02328) . Timing of Upasana SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:10
00:00 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
23:35
23:43
08:00 1 52
Moradabad
(MB)
02:37
02:45
08:00 2 1 219
Bareilly
(BE)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1 310
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:00
08:15
15:00 2 544
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:37
09:39
02:00 2 634
Sultanpur
(SLN)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 684
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:55
13:05
10:00 2 827
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:15
14:25
10:00 2 845
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 903
Buxar
(BXR)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 939
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:20
17:30
10:00 2 1057
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
18:45
18:47
02:00 2 1146
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:58
20:00
02:00 2 1180
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:30
21:35
05:00 2 1234
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:07
22:09
02:00 2 1278
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:36
22:38
02:00 2 1307
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:53
23:58
05:00 2 1388
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:15
00:00 3 1587

Coach Position Of 02328 - Upasana SF Festival Special

Upasana SF Festival Special ( 02328 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Upasana SF Festival Special (02328) is a superfast starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 and reaches its destination on day 3. Upasana SF Festival Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 23:43 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:15 on day 3.

02328 Upasana SF Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1587.

Q. Is pantry car available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Howrah Jn in Upasana SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.