FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Upasana SF Festival Special - 02327 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Dehradun)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1587 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Upasana SF Festival Special - 02327

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana SF Festival Special (02327) . Timing of Upasana SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:00
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
05:00 1 199
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
02:00 1 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 354
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 3 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 441
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10:00 1 531
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
02:00 1 648
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 684
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:25
00:35
10:00 2 742
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 760
Sultanpur
(SLN)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 903
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 954
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:15
07:35
20:00 2 1043
Bareilly
(BE)
11:16
11:18
02:00 2 1278
Moradabad
(MB)
12:50
12:58
08:00 2 1368
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
15:50
16:20
30:00 2 1535
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:05
00:00 2 1587

Coach Position Of 02327 - Upasana SF Festival Special

Upasana SF Festival Special ( 02327 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2

Upasana SF Festival Special (02327) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 and reaches its destination on day 2. Upasana SF Festival Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 15:34 and arrives Dehradun at 18:05 on day 2.

02327 Upasana SF Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1587.

Q. Is pantry car available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Upasana SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Dehradun in Upasana SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.