FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special - 02324 Train Schedule
(Barmer to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2275 , Distance: 2278 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special - 02324

The table below shows the time schedule of Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special (02324) . Timing of Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barmer

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barmer
(BME)
15:55
00:00 1 0
Balotra Jn
(BLT)
17:12
17:17
05:00 1 96
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 129
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
19:20
19:40
20:00 1 210
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
22:44
22:46
02:00 1 1 387
Didwana
(DIA)
23:51
23:54
03:00 1 423
Ladnun
(LAU)
00:17
00:20
03:00 2 454
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
00:30
00:33
03:00 2 463
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 509
Churu
(CUR)
02:15
02:25
10:00 2 552
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 610
Rewari
(RE)
05:59
06:01
02:00 2 751
Old Delhi
(DLI)
07:30
07:55
25:00 2 6 834
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:55
14:05
10:00 2 1269
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:40
16:50
10:00 2 4 1464
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:28
19:38
10:00 2 1616
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:05
22:10
05:00 2 3 1821
Koderma
(KQR)
23:27
23:29
02:00 2 1898
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 1 2021
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:25
02:30
05:00 3 2079
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
05:50
00:00 3 14 2278

Coach Position Of 02324 - Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special

Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special ( 02324 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special (02324) is a superfast starts from Barmer station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2278 and reaches its destination on day 3. Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special-0 departs from Balotra Jn at 17:17 and arrives Howrah Jn at 05:50 on day 3.

02324 Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2278.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barmer to Howrah Jn in Barmer Howrah SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.