FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special - 02323 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Barmer)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2175 , Distance: 2278 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special - 02323

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special (02323) . Timing of Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:50
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
21:13
21:18
05:00 1 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 3 258
Koderma
(KQR)
00:11
00:13
02:00 2 381
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:47
01:52
05:00 2 1 457
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 662
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 815
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:15
09:25
10:00 2 1009
Old Delhi
(DLI)
15:15
15:40
25:00 2 1445
Rewari
(RE)
17:20
17:22
02:00 2 1527
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
19:50
19:55
05:00 2 1668
Churu
(CUR)
20:45
20:55
10:00 2 1726
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
21:55
22:00
05:00 2 1769
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:32
22:35
03:00 2 1815
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:55
22:58
03:00 2 1825
Didwana
(DIA)
23:18
23:21
03:00 2 1856
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:46
23:48
02:00 2 1 1892
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
02:50
03:05
15:00 3 2069
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
04:28
04:30
02:00 3 2149
Balotra Jn
(BLT)
04:52
04:57
05:00 3 2182
Barmer
(BME)
07:05
00:00 3 2278

Coach Position Of 02323 - Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special

Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special ( 02323 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG

Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special (02323) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Barmer.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2278 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 21:18 and arrives Barmer at 07:05 on day 3.

02323 Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2278.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Barmer in Howrah Barmer SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.