FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) - 02322 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2245 , Distance: 2158 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) - 02322

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) (02322) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:15
00:00 1 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
21:25
0 18 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
22:27
22:30
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:12
23:15
03:00 1 52
Kasara
(KSRA)
00:17
00:20
03:00 2 119
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:40
02:45
05:00 2 257
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 441
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 495
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 9
Khandwa
(KNW)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 564
Harda
(HD)
08:46
08:48
02:00 2 672
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 748
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 1 815
Gadarwara
(GAR)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1 864
Kareli
(KY)
12:13
12:15
02:00 2 1 893
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:28
12:30
02:00 2 1 909
Shridham
(SRID)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 940
Jabalpur
(JBP)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 993
Katni
(KTE)
15:05
15:10
05:00 2 1084
Maihar
(MYR)
15:58
16:00
02:00 2 1147
Satna
(STA)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 1182
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1 1260
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
18:43
18:44
01:00 2 1315
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1352
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
20:20
20:22
02:00 2 1425
Mirzapur
(MZP)
20:35
20:40
05:00 2 1432
Chunar
(CAR)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 1464
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:55
23:05
10:00 2 2 1496
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
23:44
23:46
02:00 2 1550
Sasaram
(SSM)
00:16
00:18
02:00 3 1598
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
00:35
00:37
02:00 3 4 1616
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 3 1632
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
02:10
02:15
05:00 3 2 1701
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 51.5
Koderma
(KQR)
03:32
03:34
02:00 3 3 1777
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
04:02
04:04
02:00 3 1825
Parasnath
(PNME)
04:25
04:27
02:00 3 1852
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
04:46
04:51
05:00 3 2 1870
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
06:00
06:05
05:00 3 1 1900
Barakar
(BRR)
07:35
07:37
02:00 3 1941
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:20
08:30
10:00 3 1958
Raniganj
(RNG)
08:45
08:47
02:00 3 1977
Durgapur
(DGR)
09:06
09:10
04:00 3 2001
Panagarh
(PAN)
09:24
09:26
02:00 3 2016
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 -- 118.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:07
10:11
04:00 3 2064
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:40
00:00 3 2158
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 133
Devlali
(DVL)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 178
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 -- 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 -- 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 440.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 -- 495.3
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 521.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 564.3
Harda
(HD)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 -- 672.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 -- 747.6
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:47
10:49
2m 1 -- 815.1
Gadarwara
(GAR)
11:21
11:23
2m 1 -- 864.3
Kareli
(KY)
11:44
11:46
2m 1 -- 892.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 -- 908.7
Shridham
(SRID)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 -- 939.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1083.7
Maihar
(MYR)
15:38
15:40
2m 1 -- 1146.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:20
16:30
10m 1 -- 1182.1
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
18:27
18:32
5m 1 -- 1259.7
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
19:15
19:17
2m 1 -- 1314.7
Naini Jn
(NYN)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 -- 1352.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
20:50
21:15
25m 1 -- 1359.4
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
22:13
22:15
2m 1 -- 1441.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 -- 1448.9
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
22:58
23:00
2m 1 -- 1480
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:02
00:12
10m 2 -- 1512.1
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
00:51
00:53
2m 2 -- 1566.7
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
01:22
01:24
2m 2 -- 1614.3
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
01:38
01:40
2m 2 -- 1632.1
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
01:55
01:57
2m 2 -- 1648.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:18
03:28
10m 2 -- 1717.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
04:39
04:41
2m 2 -- 1793.4
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
05:14
05:16
2m 2 -- 1841.7
Parasnath
(PNME)
05:36
05:38
2m 2 -- 1868.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
05:56
06:06
10m 2 -- 1886.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
07:05
07:15
10m 2 -- 1916.6
Barakar
(BRR)
07:49
07:51
2m 2 -- 1957.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:14
08:29
15m 2 -- 1975
RaniGanj
(RNG)
08:43
08:45
2m 2 -- 1993.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
09:05
09:09
4m 2 -- 2017.2
Panagarh
(PAN)
09:19
09:21
2m 2 -- 2033
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:06
10:11
5m 2 -- 2081
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:40
destination
2 -- 2174.1

Coach Position Of 02322 - Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) ( 02322 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) (02322) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2158 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)-0 departs from Mumbai CSM Trm at 21:25 and arrives Howrah Jn at 11:40 on day 2.

02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) ?

Ans. 2158.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Jn in Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.